Home          Consumers          Business          Contact Us

  

Personal Data Processing Policy

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself. In the event that the user provides any information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be used with the purpose, in the way and with the limitations and rights set forth in Law No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law.

Users who provide personal data consent unequivocally the incorporation of their data in a database for which Profinancia will be responsible, as well as the treatment or not of them. This information will be treated with the utmost care, the greatest possible security and will only be used according to the limits established in this document.

The registration data must be true. Profinancia only collects personal data when these are provided directly by the user. Profinancia will proceed to the cancellation of the collected data when they cease to be necessary or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected or registered.

In the event that the collected data are used for a different purpose for which they were collected, the prior consent of the interested parties will be required.

Profinancia uses the data provided by users for the direct purposes for which they are delivered and to disseminate offers of products or services, to inform about new products or services that could be of interest and to personalize and improve the relationship with their clients.

When the user provide data, automatically authorizes Profinancia to use them in accordance with the policies and established in this document with the security and privacy required. Each time the user enters their data, they must accept or reject the use in future communications. When completing any form if you do not agree with this, the user must deactivate the respective option. If you choose to keep it activated, you authorize Profinancia to use the data with the objectives set forth above.

Profinancia has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as well as to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. However, at present no system is completely secure or attack-free.

Users whose data are subject to processing may exercise their rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of their data and revocation of their authorization, without retroactive effects in the terms specified in Law No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law, accordance with the legally established procedure. These rights may be exercised by directing communication via e-mail to contacto@profinancia.com.pe, with an address in Lima, Peru, or through our own site through the sending of the request found in the “Contact” menu, directing this to webmaster.

At the moment of proceeding with the collection of the data, the voluntary or obligatory nature of the data object of collection will be indicated.

COOKIES

Access to this website may involve the use of Cookies. The Cookies are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that only the server that implemented it later will read. The Cookies have, generally, a limited duration in time. No Cookie of this website allows you to contact the user’s phone number, email address or any other means of contact. No Cookie of this website can extract information from the user’s hard drive or steal personal information.

The only way, on this website, that a user’s private information become part of the Cookie file is for the user to personally give that information to the server. Those users who do not wish to receive Cookies or want to be informed of this fixation can configure their browser for this purpose.

JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

The terms and conditions that govern this website and all the relationships that may arise are safeguarded by Peruvian legislation. Any dispute that may arise from the access or use of this website is subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Lima (Peru).

Trust Us
Get in touch with us and our team will help you to improve your credit evaluation.